You are here
Home > Travel Guide > Train Timings > Train Number 18212, JAGDALPUR – DURG EXPRESS

Train Number 18212, JAGDALPUR – DURG EXPRESS

Given below is details about Train Number 18212, JAGDALPUR – DURG EXPRESS running between Jagdalpur and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc…

Train No.18212, Jagdalpur – Durg Express
Schedule Mon, Wed & Fri
Type Mail/Express/Superfast
Distance 410 miles / 656 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops 13
Avg. Speed 39 kmph

Departure Days From Jagdalpur Railway Station – Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jagdalpur – Durg Express, Train number 18212. Timing of Jagdalpur – Durg Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jagdalpur

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Jagdalpur (JDB)  Origin NA 12:35  NA S M T W T F S
Chhattisgarh
Jeypore (JYP) 64 Km 13:40 13:42 2min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Koraput (KRPU)  105 Km 15:05 15:30 25min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Rayagada (RGDA)  278 Km 19:30 19:55 25min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Muniguda (MNGD)  332 Km 20:58 21:00 2min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Ambodala (AMB)  357 Km 21:20 21:22 2min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Rupra Road (RPRD)  389 Km 21:50 21:52 2min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Kesinga (KSNG)  405 Km 22:10 22:12 2min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Titlagarh (TIG)  418 Km 22:30 22:40 10min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Kantabanji (KBJ)  451 Km 23:05 23:15 10min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Nawapara Road (NPD)  504 Km 23:53 23:55 2min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Khariar Road (KRAR)  516 Km 0:05 0:07 2min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Mahasamund (MSMD)  567 Km 1:00 1:02 2min S M T W T F S
Chhattisgarh
Raipur Junction (R)  621 Km 4:05 4:15 10min S M T W T F S
Chhattisgarh
Durg Junction (DURG)  656 Km 5:25 Destination S M T W T F S
Chhattisgarh

Have an opinion? Share your comments and thoughts below

Top