You are here
Home > Travel Guide > Train Timings > Train Number 18448 Jagadalpur-Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Express

Train Number 18448 Jagadalpur-Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Express

Given below is details about Train Number 18448, HIRAKHAND EXPRESS running between Jagdalpur and Bhubaneshwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc…

Train No.18448, Hirakhand Express
Schedule Daily
Type Mail/Express/Superfast
Distance 490 miles / 784 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s)
Stops 39
Avg. Speed 44 kmph

Departure Days From Jagdalpur Railway Station – Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hirakhand Express, Train number 18448. Timing of Hirakhand Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jagdalpur

Station/Code
Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Jagdalpur (JDB)  Origin NA 14:30  NA S M T W T F S
Chhattisgarh
Kotapar Road (KPRR)  31 Km 15:03 15:05 2min S M T W T F S
Chhattisgarh
Charamulakusum (CJS)  43 Km 15:18 15:20 2min S M T W T F S
Chhattisgarh
Jeypore (JYP)  64 Km 15:44 15:46 2min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Koraput (KRPU)  105 Km 16:55 17:20 25min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Dumuriput (DMRT)  116 Km 17:33 17:35 2min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Damanjodi (DMNJ)  124 Km 17:48 17:50 2min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Baiguda (BGUA)  139 Km 18:08 18:10 2min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Kakirigumma (KKGM)  151 Km 18:24 18:26 2min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Laxmipur Road (LKMR)  167 Km 18:45 18:47 2min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Singaram (SGRM)  179 Km 19:03 19:05 2min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Tikiri (TKRI)  188 Km 19:20 19:22 2min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Rauli (RUL)  201 Km 19:39 19:41 2min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Leliguma (LLGM) 217 Km 20:02 20:04 2min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Bhalumaska (BLMK)  234 Km 20:23 20:25 2min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Sikarpai (SKPI)  245 Km 20:38 20:40 2min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Keutguda (KTGA)  259 Km 20:58 21:00 2min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Singapuram Road (SPRD)  269 Km 21:11 21:13 2min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Rayagada (RGDA)  278 Km 21:30 22:15 45min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)  323 Km 22:53 22:55 2min S M T W T F S
Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram (PVP)  325 Km 23:00 23:02 2min S M T W T F S
Andhra Pradesh
Bobbili (VBL)  349 Km 23:25 23:27 2min S M T W T F S
Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram (VZM)  402 Km 0:30 1:00 30min S M T W T F S
Andhra Pradesh
Chipurupalle (CPP)  433 Km 1:25 1:27 2min S M T W T F S
Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)  472 Km 1:58 2:00 2min S M T W T F S
Andhra Pradesh
Naupada Junction (NWP)  519 Km 2:58 3:00 2min S M T W T F S
Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)  545 Km 3:50 3:52 2min S M T W T F S
Andhra Pradesh
Sompeta (SPT)  576 Km 4:15 4:17 2min S M T W T F S
Andhra Pradesh
Ichchpuram (IPM)  594 Km 4:31 4:33 2min S M T W T F S
Andhra Pradesh
Berhampur (BAM)  619 Km 4:55 5:00 5min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Chhatrapur (CAP)  640 Km 5:15 5:17 2min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Ganjam (GAM)  649 Km 5:26 5:28 2min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Khallikot (KIT)  677 Km 5:41 5:43 2min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Chilka (CLKA)  687 Km 5:52 5:54 2min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Balugan (BALU)  694 Km 6:02 6:04 2min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Kuhuri (KUU)  715 Km 6:22 6:24 2min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG)  722 Km 6:32 6:34 2min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Bhusandpur (BSDP)  732 Km 6:42 6:44 2min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Nirakarpur (NKP)  740 Km 6:52 6:54 2min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Khurda Road Junction (KUR)  765 Km 7:50 7:55 5min S M T W T F S
Orissa
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)  784 Km 8:30 Destination S M T W T F S
Orissa

Have an opinion? Share your comments and thoughts below

Top