Trains from Bhubaneswar to Puri, Chilka, Bramhapur, Vishakhapatnam Route

0
indian railways bhubaneswar train timings

We have compiled a list of trains which you can board at Bhubaneswar Railway station and go different districts in Odisha in the South side like Puri, Chilka, Ganjam, Chatrapur, Bramhapur and towards Vishakhapatnam, Chennai, Bangalore, Secunderabad Tirupati etc.

TRAIN NUMBER FROM TO TRAIN NAME VIA ARRIVAL TIME DEPARTURE TIME DAYS
15640 Guwahati Puri Exp Khurda Road 1.10 1.15 Tuesday
18420 Jaynagar Puri Exp Khurda Road 1.10 1.15 Sunday
18450 Patna Puri Baidya Nath Dham Exp Khurda Road 1.10 1.15 Thursday
22853 Shalimar Vishakhapatnam SF Vizianagaram 1.10 1.15 Wednesday
22873 Digha Vishakhapatnam SF Vizianagaram 1.10 1.15 Saturday
22889 Digha Puri SF Khurda Road 1.10 1.15 Monday
22807 Santragachi Chennai Central AC SF Vishakhapatn 1.15 1.20 Wednesday, Saturday
22809 Paradeep Vishakhapatnam SF Vizianagaram 1.20 1.25 Thursday
18409 Howrah Puri Shri Jagannath Exp Khurda Road 2.25 2.30 Daily
12863 Howrah Yashvantpur SF Vishakhapatnam 3.20 3.25 Daily
12802 New Delhi Puri Purushottam SF Khurda Road 3.35 3.40 Daily
12881 Howrah Puri Garib Rath Khurda Road 3.55 4.00 Wednesday, Friday
12887 Howrah Puri SF Khurda Road 3.55 4.00 Tuesday
12895 Howrah Puri SF Khurda Road 3.55 4.00 Saturday
22835 Shalimar Puri SF Khurda Road 3.55 4.00 Thursday
18478 Haridwar Puri Kalinga Utkal Exp Khurda Road 4.15 4.20 Daily
12837 Howrah Puri SF Khurda Road 5.05 5.10 Daily
18302 Rayagada Puri Link Exp Khurda Road 5.15 5.20 Daily
18451 Hatia Puri Tapaswini Exp Khurda Road 5.15 5.20 Daily
18463 Bhubaneshwar Bangaluru KSR Prashanthi Exp Vishakhapatnam 5.30 Daily
12145 Mumbai LTT Puri SF Khurda Road 5.35 5.40 Tuesday
12254 Bhagalpur Yashvantpur Anga SF Vijaywada 5.45 5.50 Thursday
12867 Howrah Puducherry SF Vijaywada 5.45 5.50 Monday
15644 Kamakhya Puri Exp Khurda Road 5.45 5.50 Saturday
18047 Howrah Vasco Da Gama Amaravati Exp Vijaywada 5.45 5.50 Tuesday, Wednessday, Friday, Sunday
12839 Howrah Chennai Central Chennai Mail SF Vishakhapatnam 6.15 6.20 Daily
12660 Shalimar Nagercoil Gurudev SF Vishakhapatnam 6.30 6.35 Thursday
15228 Muzaffarpur Yashvantpur Exp Chennai Central 6.30 6.35 Tuesday
18406 Ahmedabad Puri Exp Khurda Road 6.30 6.35 Sunday
22642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Vishakhapatnam 6.30 6.35 Monday,Wednesday
22644 Patna Ernakulam SF Chennai Central 6.30 6.35 Friday, Saturday
22819 Bhubaneshwar Vishakhapatnam SF Vizianagaram 7.10 Daily
22865 Mumbai LTT Puri SF Khurda Road 7.10 7.15 Saturday
18426 Durg Puri Exp Khurda Road 7.20 7.25 Daily
12845 Bhubaneshwar Bangalore Cantt SF Vishakhapatnam 7.30 Sunday
12508 Guwahati Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Chennai Central 7.40 7.45 Saturday
12510 Guwahati Bangalore Cantt SF Chennai Central 7.40 7.45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
12514 Guwahati Secunderabad SF Vijaywada 7.40 7.45 Friday
12516 Guwahati Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Chennai Central 7.40 7.45 Thursday
15902 New Tinsukia Bangaluru KSR Exp Vijaywada 7.50 7.55 Sunday
14709 Bikaner Puri Exp Khurda Road 8.05 8.10 Tuesday
22909 Valsad Puri SF Khurda Road 8.05 8.10 Saturday
17015 Bhubaneshwar Secunderabad Vishakha Exp Vishakhapatnam 8.35 Daily
18474 Jodhpur Puri Exp Khurda Road 8.35 8.40 Monday
58421 Angul Puri Pass Khurda Road 9.10 9.15 Daily
58413 Talcher Puri Pass Khurda Road 9.25 9.30 Daily
58411 Bhubaneshwar Brahmapur Pass Balugaon 10.00 Daily
12816 New Delhi Puri Nandan Kanan SF Khurda Road 10.30 10.35 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday
18303 Sambalpur Puri Intercity Exp Khurda Road 11.00 11.05 Daily
12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Central SF Vishakhapatnam 12.00 Thursday
12898 Bhubaneshwar Puducherry SF Chennai Egmore 12.00 Tuesday
18496 Bhubaneshwar Rameshwaram Exp Chennai Egmore 12.00 Friday
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati SF Vishakhapatnam 12.00 Sunday
22879 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati SF Vishakhapatnam 12.00 Saturday
58005 Kharagpur Khurda Road Pass 11.50 12.00 All Days Except Sunday
58001 Howrah Puri Pass Khurda Road 12.20 12.25 Daily
12821 Howrah Puri Dhauli SF Khurda Road 12.45 12.50 Daily
12703 Howrah Secunderabad Falaknuma SF Vijaywada 13.50 13.55 Daily
12993 Gandhidham Puri SF Khurda Road 14.35 14.40 Sunday
22828 Surat Puri SF Khurda Road 14.35 14.40 Wednesday
12876 New Delhi Puri Neelanchal SF Khurda Road 15.05 15.10 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
11020 Bhubaneshwar Mumbai CST Konark Exp Vishakhapatnam,Secunderabad 15.25 Daily
18508 Amritsar Vishakhapatnam Hirakud Exp Vizianagaram 16.15 16.20 Monday, Tuesday, Friday
18422 Ajmer Puri Exp Khurda Road 16.40 16.45 Thursday, Sunday
12552 Kamakhya Yashvantpur AC SF Chennai Central 16.45 16.50 Thursday
22863 Howrah Yashvantpur AC SF Vijaywada 16.45 16.50 Monday
12245 Howrah Yashvantpur Duronto Vijaywada 16.45 16.55 Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
78501 Cuttack Palasa DMU Brahmapur 17.10 17.15 Daily
15906 Dibrugarh Kanyakumari Vivek Exp Vishakhapatnam 17.20 17.25 Monday
22612 New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central SF Vishakhapatnam 17.20 17.25 Saturday
58415 Cuttack Puri Pass Khurda Road 17.40 17.45 Daily
58433 Cuttack Brahmapur Pass Balugaon 18.05 18.10 Daily
18415 Barbil Puri Intercity Exp Khurda Road 18.30 18.35 Daily
22603 Kharagpur Villupuram SF Vishakhapatnam 18.45 18.50 Thursday, Friday
22605 Purulia Villupuram SF Vishakhapatnam 18.45 18.50 Monday
22614 Haldia Chennai Central SF Vishakhapatnam 18.45 18.50 Saturday
22825 Shalimar Chennai Central SF Vishakhapatnam 18.45 18.50 Tuesday
22849 Shalimar Secunderabad SF Vishakhapatnam 18.45 18.50 Wednesday
18645 Howrah Hyderabad Deccan East Coast Exp Vijaywada 19.20 19.25 Daily
58419 Bhubaneshwar Balugaon Pass Khurda Road 19.40 Daily
18408 Sainagar Shirdi Puri Exp Khurda Road 20.15 20.20 1
18437 Bhubaneshwar Junagarh Road Link Exp Vizianagaram, Rayagada 20.25 Daily
18447 Bhubaneshwar Jagdalpur Hirakhand Exp Vizianagaram, Rayagada 20.25 Daily
12277 Howrah Puri Shatabdi 20.35 20.37 Daily
18413 Paradeep Puri Intercity Exp Khurda Road 20.50 20.55 Daily
58131 Rourkela Puri Pass Khurda Road 21.10 21.15 Daily
12841 Howrah Chennai Central Coromandal SF Vishakhapatnam 21.20 21.25 Daily
18515 Tatanagar Vishakhapatnam Exp Vizianagaram 21.55 22.00 Monday
22831 Howrah Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam SF Vijaywada 21.55 22.00 Wednesday
22851 Santragachi Mangalore Central Vivek SF Vishakhapatnam 21.55 22.00 Thursday
22855 Santragachi Tirupati SF Vijaywada 21.55 22.00 Sunday
22882 Bhubaneshwar Pune SF Vishakhapatnam, Secunderabad 22.20 Tuesday
12663 Howrah Tiruchchirapalli SF Chennai Egmore 22.45 22.50 Thursday, Sunday
12665 Howrah Kanyakumari SF Chennai Egmore 22.45 22.50 Monday
12773 Shalimar Secunderabad AC SF Vishakhapatnam 22.45 22.50 Wednesday
15630 Guwahati Chennai Egmore Exp Vishakhapatnam 22.45 22.50 Saturday
15930 Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Exp Vishakhapatnam 22.45 22.50 Tuesday

Trains from Bhubaneswar towards Cuttack, Jajpur, Bhadrak, Balasore, Howrah Kolkata

How to Identify Indian Trains

  1. Passenger, EMU, DMU, Rail Bus, Local Trains : Train Number starts with 3,4,5,6,7,9
  2. Mail, Express Trains : Train Number starts with 10-11,13-19, 20-21,23-29
  3. Superfast Trains :Train Number starts with 12 or 22
  4. Rajdhani, Shatabdi, Janshatabdi, Garib Rath, Duronto, Yuva, AC Trains

** We have taken utmost care in collecting and compiling this data regarding trains, their timings and schedule. However the train timings and schedules are subject to change as per Indian Railways. Trains may either get cancelled or divert their routes. We or this site do not guarantee any information and are not legally liable.

Have an opinion? Share your comments and thoughts below