Trains from Bhubaneswar towards Cuttack, Jajpur, Bhadrak, Balasore, Howrah Kolkata

0
indian railways bhubaneswar train timings

We have compiled a list of trains which you can board at Bhubaneswar Railway station and go different districts in Odisha in the North side like Cuttack, Jajpur, Bhadrak, Balasore and towards Kharagpur and howrah kolkata

TRAIN NUMBER FROM TO TRAIN NAME VIA ARRIVAL TIME DEPARTURE TIME DAYS
18407 Puri Sainagar Shirdi Exp Sambalpur, Titlagarh 0.05 0.1 Saturday
18421 Puri Ajmer Exp Sambalpur, Titlagarh 0.05 0.1 Tuesday, Friday
12774 Secunderabad Shalimar AC SF Kharagpur 1.05 1.1 Wednessday
18516 Vishakhapatnam Tatanagar Exp Kendujhargarh 1.05 1.1 Monday
22850 Secunderabad Shalimar SF Kharagpur 1.05 1.1 Saturday
22854 Vishakhapatnam Shalimar SF Kharagpur 1.05 1.1 Thursday
22874 Vishakhapatnam Digha SF Kharagpur 1.05 1.1 Friday
22890 Puri Digha SF Balasore 1.05 1.1 Sunday
12509 Bangalore Cantt Guwahati SF Howrah 2.35 2.4 Friday, Saturday, Sunday
12513 Secunderabad Guwahati SF Howrah 2.35 2.4 Monday
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Central Guwahati SF Howrah 2.35 2.4 Tuesday
22643 Ernakulam Patna SF Hijli, Asansol 2.35 2.4 Wednessday, Thursday
22808 Chennai Central Santragachi AC SF Kharagpur 3.4 3.45 Monday, Friday
12842 Chennai Central Howrah Coromandal SF Kharagpur 4.4 4.45 Daily
58132 Puri Rourkela Pass Sambalpur 5.25 5.3 Daily
12074 Bhubaneshwar Howrah Janshatabdi Kharagpur 6 Daily
12507 Thiruvananthapuram Central Guwahati SF Howrah 6.05 6.1 Thursday
12659 Nagercoil Shalimar Gurudev SF Kharagpur 6.05 6.1 Tuesday
15227 Yashvantpur Muzaffarpur Exp Howrah 6.05 6.1 Friday
15901 Bangaluru KSR New Tinsukia Exp Howrah 6.05 6.1 Wednesday
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central Shalimar SF Kharagpur 6.05 6.1 Monday, Saturday
12893 Bhubaneshwar Balangir SF Sambalpur 6.45 Daily
18507 Vishakhapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Exp Sambalpur, Bilaspur 6.45 6.5 Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
22810 Vishakhapatnam Paradeep SF Cuttack 6.45 6.5 Monday
12278 Puri Howrah Shatabdi Kharagpur 7 7.02 Daily
12880 Bhubaneshwar Mumbai LTT SF Sambalpur, Bilaspur 7.1 Monday, Thursday
14710 Puri Bikaner Exp Jharsuguda 7.05 7.1 Wednesday
22866 Puri Mumbai LTT SF Jharsuguda 7.05 7.1 Tuesday
22910 Puri Valsad SF Jharsuguda 7.05 7.1 Saturday
22611 Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri SF Hijli, Asansol 7.15 7.2 Thursday
22818 Mysuru Howrah SF Kharagpur 7.15 7.2 Tuesday
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam Howrah SF Kharagpur 7.15 7.2 Saturday
18414 Puri Paradeep Intercity Exp Cuttack 7.25 7.3 Daily
18416 Puri Barbil Intercity Exp Cuttack 7.25 7.3 Daily
18646 Hyderabad Deccan Howrah East Coast Exp Kharagpur 7.35 7.4 Daily
12281 Bhubaneshwar New Delhi Duronto Mughal Sarai 8.1 Wednesday
22823 Bhubaneshwar New Delhi Rajdhani Kharagpur, Tatanagar 9.3 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
12246 Yahvantpur Howrah Duronto 9.35 9.45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
58416 Puri Cuttack Pass Barang 9.45 9.5 Daily
78502 Bhubaneshwar Cuttack DMU Barang 9.5 Daily
12551 Yahvantpur Kamakhya AC SF Asansol 9.55 10 Sunday
22864 Yahvantpur Howrah AC SF Kharagpur 9.55 10 Thursday
58434 Brahmapur Cuttack Pass 10.1 10.15 Daily
12704 Secunderabad Howrah Falaknuma SF Kharagpur 10.4 10.45 Daily
22613 Chennai Central Haldia SF Kharagpur 11.2 11.25 Friday
22852 Mangalore Central Santragachi Vivek SF Kharagpur 11.2 11.25 Monday
22811 Bhubaneshwar New Delhi Rajdhani Gaya 11.4 Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday
58002 Puri Santragachi Pass Machhapur, Bhadrakh 11.4 11.45 Daily
12815 Puri New Delhi Nandan Kanan SF Kharagpur 12.1 12.15 Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
12875 Puri New Delhi Neelanchal SF Kharagpur, Tatanagar 12.2 12.3 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday
22805 Bhubaneshwar Anand Vihar Ter SF Sambalpur, Rourkela 12.45 Saturday
12822 Puri Howrah Dhauli SF Balasore 13 13.05 Daily
18106 Bhubaneshwar Rourkela Intercity Exp Sambalpur City 13.1 Daily
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Exp Hijli, Asansol 13.45 13.5 Saturday
22604 Villupuram Kharagpur SF Balasore 13.45 13.5 Wednesday, Thursday
22606 Villupuram Purulia SF Balasore, Hijli 13.45 13.5 Sunday
22826 Chennai Central Shalimar SF Kharagpur 13.45 13.5 Friday
12253 Yashvantpur Bhagalpur Anga SF Howrah 15.25 15.3 Sunday
12868 Puducherry Howrah SF Kharagpur 15.25 15.3 Thursday
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Exp Kharagpur 15.25 15.3 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
22856 Tirupati Santragachi SF Kharagpur 15.25 15.3 Tuesday
12819 Bhubaneshwar Anand Vihar Ter Orissa Sampark Kranti SF Hijli, Tatanagar 15.5 Wednesday, Sunday
15639 Puri Guwahati Exp Adra, Durgapur 15.45 15.5 Tuesday
18419 Puri Jaynagar Exp Adra, Asansol 15.45 15.5 Thursday
18449 Puri Patna Baidya Nath Dham Exp Adra, Asansol 15.45 15.5 Monday
58426 Bhubaneshwar Kendujhargarh Pass Kapilas Road 16 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday
18473 Puri Jodhpur Exp Sambalpur, Bilaspur 16.2 16.25 Wednesday
58006 Khurda Road Kharagpur Pass Balasore 16.43 16.45 Daily except Sunday
18304 Puri Sambalpur Intercity Exp Angul 16.55 17 Daily
12892 Bhubaneshwar Bangriposi SF Rupsa 17.1 Daily
58408 Bhubaneshwar Bhadrakh Pass Cuttack 17.5 Daily
58422 Puri Angul Pass Talcher 17.5 17.55 Daily
58414 Puri Talcher Pass Cuttack 18.05 18.1 Daily
12664 Tiruchchirapalli Howrah SF Kharagpur 18.55 19 Wednesday, Saturday
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah SF Kharagpur 18.55 19 Sunday
15629 Chennai Egmore Guwahati Exp Hijli, Tatanagar 18.55 19 Tuesday
15929 Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Exp Hijli, Tatanagar 18.55 19 Friday
18405 Puri Ahmedabad Exp Sambalpur, Titlagarh 19.45 19.5 Wednesday
18425 Puri Durg Exp Sambalpur, Titlagarh 20 20.05 Daily
12832 Bhubaneshwar Dhanbad Garib Rath Jharsuguda, Ranchi 20.15 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday
12840 Chennai Central Howrah Howrah Mail SF Kharagpur 20.3 20.35 Daily
12994 Puri Gandhidham SF Sambalpur, Titlagarh 21.05 21.1 Monday
22827 Puri Surat SF Sambalpur, Titlagarh 21.05 21.1 Sunday
18452 Puri Hatia Tapaswini Exp Sambalpur 21.15 21.2 Daily
18452 Puri Rayagada Link Exp Sambalpur 21.15 21.2 Daily
12838 Puri Howrah SF Bhadrakh 21.5 21.57 Daily
18477 Puri Haridwar Kalinga Utkal Exp Tatanagar, Bilaspur 22.2 22.25 Daily
12146 Puri Mumbai LTT SF Sambalpur, Titlagarh 22.4 22.45 Tuesday
12864 Yashvantpur Howrah SF Kharagpur 22.5 22.55 Daily
18418 Bhubaneshwar Rourkela Rajya Rani Exp Jharsuguda 23.05 Monday, Thursday, Saturday
12801 Puri New Delhi Purushottam SF Kharagpur, Tatanagar 23.1 23.15 Daily
12882 Puri Howrah Garib Rath Balasore 23.35 23.4 Monday, Wednesday
12888 Puri Howrah SF Balasore 23.35 23.4 Sunday
12896 Puri Howrah SF Balasore 23.35 23.4 Thursday
15643 Puri Kamakhya Exp Howrah 23.35 23.4 Saturday
22836 Puri Shalimar SF Balasore 23.35 23.4 Tuesday
18410 Puri Howrah Shri Jagannath Exp Balasore 23.5 23.55 Daily

Trains from Bhubaneswar to Puri, Chilka, Bramhapur, Vishakhapatnam Route

How to Identify Indian Trains

  1. Passenger, EMU, DMU, Rail Bus, Local Trains : Train Number starts with 3,4,5,6,7,9
  2. Mail, Express Trains : Train Number starts with 10-11,13-19, 20-21,23-29
  3. Superfast Trains :Train Number starts with 12 or 22
  4. Rajdhani, Shatabdi, Janshatabdi, Garib Rath, Duronto, Yuva, AC Trains
 ** We have taken utmost care in collecting and compiling this data regarding trains, their timings and schedule. However the train timings and schedules are subject to change as per Indian Railways. Trains may either get cancelled or divert their routes. We or this site do not guarantee any information and are not legally liable.

Have an opinion? Share your comments and thoughts below